Archives pour la catégorie AU_CLICNSCORES

AU_CGU_CLICNSCORES

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Please read this Agreement and the Privacy Policy carefully. We recommend that you print them out then read them or alternatively a hard copy of this Agreement is available on request from us in writing. They set out the terms and conditions upon which you may access and use the services of this website and mobile site http://au.clicnscores.net (the « Website ») and portals and explain how we process and use your personal information. By accessing this Website you agree to be bound by this Agreement set out herein and the Privacy Policy as amended from time to time in accordance with this Agreement.
YOU ACCEPT THAT YOU HAVE BEEN GIVEN AN OPPORTUNITY TO READ AND ACCEPT THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS AGREEMENT BEFORE USING ANY OF THE SERVICES OFFERED.

We recommend that you check this Agreement on each visit to this Website. If you do not wish to be bound by this Agreement and/or the Privacy Policy, you may not access or use the Website and the Services and should exit immediately. If you are under 18 (eighteen) then you should exit this Website immediately. Please note that in some jurisdictions there are obligatory provisions in the consumer legislation that may be relevant to services provided under this Agreement.
Digital Virgo Entertainment   (« COMPANY ») HAS DESIGNED A CLUB TO PROVIDE OUR USERS WITH THE FLEXIBILITY TO CHOOSE THE CONTENT THAT SUITS THEM. YOU WILL BE ENTITLED TO PARTICIPATE BY PAYMENT OF A $4.99 WEEKLY SUBSCRIPTION DEPENDING ON THE PRICE POINT YOU HAVE JOINED AT WHICH WILL BE DEDUCTED FROM YOUR MOBILE TELEPHONE ACCOUNT UNTIL YOU UNSUBSCRIBE FROM THE SERVICE. CALL OUR HELPLINE ON 1300364843 FOR TELSTRA CUSTOMERS, FOR OPTUS CUSTOMERS & FOR VODAFONE CUSTOMERS WITHOUT HESITATION SHOULD YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS REGARDING ANY ASPECT OF OUR SERVICE. PLEASE SEE BELOW FOR OUR FULL TERMS AND CONDITIONS IN MORE DETAIL:

 

1. INTRODUCTION


The Website is operated by Digital Virgo Entertainment, a French Société par Actions Simplifiée (simple form of limited company) registered in France whose registered office is at Domaine du Tourillon – Parc de la Duranne – 350 Rue Denis Papin – 13100 Aix-en-Provence (France) under Number 430 325 811.
We provide Sports News, live scores and video stream through web and mobile site (the « Service »).  In this Agreement references to « we », « us », « our » and any similar expression shall include the Company and any of its affiliates. This Agreement is to be entered into between the customer (you) and us.

2. EFFECT OF THIS AGREEMENT
2.1 By agreeing to this Agreement and/or by continuing to use the Service you are bound by the entirety of this Agreement and the rules and regulations governing each individual content as shown on the Website and by our privacy policy (to be found at http://m.au.clicnscores.net (« Privacy Policy ») which are incorporated by reference to this Agreement, as such terms, regulations and policies may be amended by us from time to time. In the case of any inconsistency between our regulations and policies and this Agreement, this Agreement shall prevail.

2.2 If the Company makes any amendments to this Agreement, your continued use of the Service will be deemed to be your acceptance of any changes to this Agreement and Privacy Policy (as applicable). Any entries placed through the Website (« Entries ») prior to the time of the amendment of the changed terms and conditions will be subject to the pre-existing terms and conditions.

3. OWNERSHIP
3.1 All Entries placed through the Website are placed with us. The copyright, database rights and other intellectual property rights (« IPR ») in material displayed on or via this Website (« Website Materials », which expression includes text, data, graphics, photographs, videos, animation, images and audio visual content) is owned by or licensed to the Company or the owners of third party websites. This IPR is protected by the laws of Australia, international treaties and all other applicable copyright and intellectual property laws. Any unauthorized copying or distribution is strictly prohibited and legal action could be taken against any such person who makes unauthorized copies or distribution of Website Materials or the IPR.

4. RESTRICTIONS ON USE
You must not register or seek to register with us or stream  Sports News, live scores and videostream accessible through this Website (the « Content ») for free or by way of registering an account, if any of the following apply:

a) You are located in a jurisdiction in which such registration and/or playing of any of the Content is unlawful or contrary to any applicable regulation. It is your responsibility to ensure that this is not the case.

b) You are under 18 years of age.

c) You are not acting as principal and are acting on behalf of someone else.

d) You are an employee or close family member of an employee of the Company or any of its subsidiaries or a third party contractor such as a licensor, software supplier or developer.

5. YOUR REPRESENTATIONS.
5.1 By seeking to register with the Company and / or by streaming any of the Content you hereby confirm to the Company that at all such times you:
a) Are located in Australia;

b) Are aged 18 years or over;

c) Are of sound mind and capable of taking responsibility for your own actions;

d) Can enter into a legally binding agreement and you are the person whose details are provided in connection with your registration;

e) Are acting as principal and not on behalf of anyone else;

f) Are not an employee or family member of the Company or a third party contractor such as a licensor, software supplier or developer; and

g) Are the authorised owner of the mobile phone account which you register to your account on the Website during the registration process.
5.2 Persons in breach of Clauses 4 and/or 5.1 or otherwise in breach of this Agreement will not be entitled to participate in the service. Furthermore any person who is knowingly in breach of Clauses 4 and/or 5.1 may be subject to criminal prosecution.

5.3 You must not play or seek to stream any of the Content unless you have registered with us.

5.4 You agree to abide in full by the Rules and Regulations.

5.5 You may only stream the Content through this Website. Attempts to place entries through any other medium, including fax or post, will not be accepted.

5.6 You hereby warrant to us that all information provided in your registration and in connection with your Account and all personal information provided to us is complete, accurate and not misleading

5.7 You undertake to use the Services for legitimate streaming purposes only.

5.8 You will not attempt to hack, make unauthorized alterations to or introduce any kind of malicious code to the Website or the Company by any means.

 

6. UPDATES AND USE OF SERVICES
6.1 We reserve the right to change the format of the Services, the Website or the Content that we offer in order to enhance such services, website or Content and we reserve the right to monitor all information relating to streaming on customer Accounts for which purposes you consent. We may also record calls made to the Company if we give you notice of this at the beginning of the conversation so that you have the chance to end the call if you wish.

6.2 The Service may be suspended or terminated at any time by the Company at its sole discretion and without notice.

7. REGISTRATION
7.1 Before you are able to view any of the Content on the Website, you will be required to register with us by completing the registration processes on the Website. Once you have registered and been successfully billed by us, you are able to view any of the Content via the Website subject to this Agreement.

7.2 Following registration you will be provided with access to the service based on your mobile phone number for security purposes.  Transactions made using your Account mobile number are accepted by us on the understanding that you are streaming the Content. If an alternative source has accessed your Account we accept no liability for monies or information lost, stolen or misused.

7.3 You agree to be solely responsible for all use of this Website or any streaming of the Content through use of your Account at all times. You are responsible for keeping all of these confidential. You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access the Website through your internet connection are aware of this Agreement and that they comply with them.

7.4 We reserve the right to disable any user identification code or password, whether chosen by you or allocated by us, at any time, if in our opinion you have failed to comply with any of the provisions of this Agreement.

7.5 We reserve the right to ask for proof of age documentation and evidence to verify your identity at any time (including use of 3rd parties, which may keep a record of that information). We reserve the right to conduct checks against any of the details provided to us and to pursue this information through any channels and methods available to us. Failure to provide substantiated proof of age or other requested information will result in the suspension of your Account.

7.6 Employees of the Company and its subsidiaries, their families or any third party contractors such as licensors, software suppliers or developers are prohibited from registering, streaming the Content and making transactions on this Website.

7.7 We reserve the right to refuse to register you and/or to suspend and/or terminate your registration and/or Account at any time in each case in our sole and absolute discretion and we shall not be obliged to provide you with any reasons for so doing. Use of any account otherwise than in accordance with this Agreement or any other abuse of any Account is strictly prohibited.

7.8 We reserve the right to suspend and/or terminate your registration and/or Account immediately and without consultation, notification or giving reasons therefore in the event that you cause to be published on, and/or send via, the Website or by streaming any of the Content any actual or potentially defamatory, offensive or obscene language or material or if you breach, or are suspected of any breach of, any applicable law or regulation or should we deem it in the best interests of the Company to do so. This applies also to your registration details and to breach by you of our Privacy Policy.

7.9 It is your responsibility to ensure that at all times you comply with all laws and regulations in respect of the Service, the Content and Entries made available through the Website in any jurisdiction where you are located or resident and that you have a complete and unrestricted legal right to use the Service, and to register and view the Content.

7.10 Use of the Website will be closely monitored to ensure that no customer is using the Website or the Service with a frequency or in a manner which might suggest that he or she is using it for purposes other than solely for personal use or is using it on behalf of another, and we reserve the right to suspend and/or terminate the registration and/or Account if we consider or suspect that the Service is being so used.

8. YOUR ACCOUNT
8.1 We recommend all customers retain copies of their transaction records in case of any future disputes you may have with the Company.

8.2 In order to view any of the Content, you must open and maintain an account with us on the Website (the « Account »).

8.3 When you register with us, upon completion of registration, we will confirm by SMS (short message service – text) to the mobile telephone number which you have supplied, that your Account is now open.

8.4 Only participants placed from an Account set up through the Company or its affiliate sites will be accepted for the Content. You can only register one mobile phone number with your Account, although you can have more than one Account at any one time.

8.5 Charges and proceedings may be brought against you or any other person who has manipulated, or tried to manipulate, the Service, any of the Content or your or any other customer’s Account(s) and we reserve the right to pass on such information as we deem relevant to the relevant authorities if we become aware or suspect that you are involved in any such activities. We are not obliged to inform you of the same, nor to give any reasons for so doing. You agree to waive any and all rights you may have, at law or otherwise, of whatever nature and in whatever jurisdiction, in connection with such disclosure.

8.6 You agree to inform us at once by electronic mail / telephone if you believe that your Account information is being misused by a third party so that we may suspend your Account.

8.7 If any of your personal Account details or other information relevant to your Account change, you must inform us immediately.

9. SECURITY POLICY
9.1 We will not sell your personal details to third parties except to Affiliates to Digital Virgo Group. However, we may pass on your details to relevant authorities or regulators if we wish to investigate any fraud or abuse of the Services and/or Website or to assist in the investigation of any fraud or abuse of the Website or Services or if we are required by law to do so.

9.2 We process information about you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.  By using our Website, you consent to such processing and you warrant that all data provided by you is accurate and complete.

10. RULES GOVERNING ALL CONTENT

 

10.1 The rules set out in this clause govern all Content provided on the Website with the exception of any content which may be offered from time to time for which no registration or Account is needed and which is free to play. Rules for each individual Content can be found on the Website.

10.2 In order to view any of the Content on the Website you must have paid the weekly subscription fee.

10.3 In order to view any of the Content, follow the information shown in on your screen

10.4 You agree not to interrupt or attempt to interrupt the operation of the Website or of the normal streaming of any of the Content. Your streaming of the Content will be null and void if we discover or suspect that you have in any way interrupted, deviated, tried to manipulate the outcome or tampered with any of the Content.

10.5 You agree to be bound by the Rules and Regulations of each specific Content and any breach of these Rules and Regulations by you will entitle us to totally disqualify you from participation in the same.

10.6 No refunds will apply for abortive Content.

The Company shall have the right not to reimburse customers in case of claim regarding Content if Customers have had access to such Content and have used the Service.

 

11. VIRUSES, HACKING AND OTHER OFFENCES
11.1 You must not misuse the Website by knowingly introducing viruses, Trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to the Website, the server on which the Website is stored or any server, computer or database connected to the Website. You must not attack the Website via a denial-of-service attack or distributed denial-of-servicer attack.

11.2 A breach of Clause 11.1, may constitute a criminal offence. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such breach, your right to use the Website and the Services will cease immediately.

11.3 We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by the distributed denial-of-service attack, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of the Website or to your downloading of any material posted on it, or any website linked to it.

12. FREE CONTENTS AND SPECIAL PROMOTIONS
12.1 The Company may offer from time to time on the Website content which are free to enter and will require full registration on the Website.

12.2 The rules of each Free Content will be displayed on the Website and will be accessible to non-Account holders.

13. COMPLAINTS AND DISPUTES
13.1 Should you wish to make a complaint to the Company in respect of any Content, result or other matter, please contact us by emailing info@au.clicnscores.net or by writing to our registered office address (details above). A copy of our complaints procedure will be sent to your registered email address upon request by you and in the event that you submit a complaint to us.

13.2 In the event that an agreed resolution is not able to be achieved between the Company and you in respect of a complaint relating to the outcome of your transaction, the Company may refer you to an independent third party to assist with the resolution of the dispute.

14. OUR LIABILITY
14.1 The following provisions set out the entire financial liability the Company (including any liability for acts or omissions of its parent company, subsidiaries, associated companies, employees, agents and sub-contractors) to you in respect of:

(a) any breach of this Agreement, including any deliberate personal repudiatory breach or any deliberate breach of these conditions by a party, or its employees, agents or subcontractors; and

(b) any representation, statement or tortuous act or omission including negligence arising under or in connection with the Services.
14.2 Nothing in these terms and conditions limits, excludes or modifies or purports to limit, exclude or modify any statutory consumer guarantees or any implied condition or warranty the exclusion of which from these terms and conditions would contravene any statute or cause any part of these terms and conditions to be void (“Non-Excludable Guarantees”). Subject to the limitations in the preceding sentence, the Company excludes from these terms and conditions all conditions, warranties and terms implied by statute, general law or custom. Except for liability in relation to a Non Excludable Guarantee, the Company (including its officers, employees and agents) excludes all liability whether arising in tort (including without limitation negligence), contract or otherwise for any personal injury or any other loss or damage (including without limitation loss of opportunity or loss of profits) whether direct, indirect, special or consequential, arising in any way out of the Agreement or Services.

14.3 The Company is not liable for any loss or damage that you may suffer because of any act of God, power cut; trade or labour dispute, failure or any omission of any government or authority; obstruction or failure of telecommunication services or any other delay or failure caused by a third party or which is outside of our control. In such an event, we reserve the right to cancel or suspend our services without incurring any liability.

14.4. You agree to indemnify the Company in respect of any liability, damages, costs or claims (save to the extent the same arise out of or in connection with the Company’s breach of contract or negligence) which it may suffer arising out of or in connection with your use of the Service or otherwise arising out of or in connection with our services. Your statutory rights as a consumer (if any) are not affected by this Agreement.

14.5 Subject to condition 14.2:

(a)      the Company’s liability to you in contract, tort (including negligence or breach of statutory duty), misrepresentation, restitution or otherwise, arising in connection with the performance or contemplated performance of the Service shall be limited to the aggregate of the amount in your Account and/or any winnings due to you in accordance with this Agreement;

(b)      the Company shall not be held liable or responsible for any consequences that occur through your use of the Service where the circumstances that caused such consequences were beyond our reasonable control, including any loss or damage that has arisen through the Website, the Content or the Service or its content, including delays or interruptions in operation or transmission, loss or corruption of data, communication or lines failure, any person’s misuse of the Website or any error or omission in content.

14.6 The Company accepts no responsibility and shall not be liable to you for the content of or use by you of any information or services offered by third parties’ advertising (including advertising by any referral companies) or otherwise posting information via the Website (whether directly or via links to or from other sites or resources or through framing or other electronic mechanisms), nor can the Company be said to endorse the contents of such advertisements or information. In particular, the Company shall have no liability in respect of material hyper-linked to its web pages which may be misleading, inaccurate, defamatory, threatening or obscene or otherwise not in accordance with applicable laws or regulations. The provision by the Company on the Website of a link to another website does not constitute any authorisation to access materials held at that location.

14.7 The Company makes no representation or warranty about the information or any other items able to be accessed either directly or indirectly from this Website (save to the extent expressly provided on this Website) and the Company reserves the right to make changes and corrections at any time to such information, without notice. The Company accepts no liability for any inaccuracies or omissions (other than a fraudulent misrepresentation) in or from such information and any decisions based on such information are the sole responsibility of the visitor to the Website.

14.8 The Company is not liable for any failure to perform by a third party to this Agreement.

15. TRADEMARKS

 

The Company names, and associated logos are trademarks of the Company.

16. COPYING
16.1 Any downloading, use or copying of Website Materials is strictly prohibited and, in particular, you agree to use the Website Materials solely for your own personal, non-commercial use and specifically not for any business, commercial or public purpose.

16.2 The following activities are prohibited without the express prior written permission of the Company

(a)      the deployment within this Website of any spider, robot web crawler or other automated query program; and

(b)      the re-use and/or aggregation of any of the Website Materials in the provision of a commercial service.

16.3 The copying and use of third party Website Materials accessed via this Website is governed by the terms of use applicable to the third party website accessed by you.

 

17. SUBMISSION OF INFORMATION
Save for personal information (which shall be dealt with in accordance with the Privacy Policy), all information (including but not limited to ideas, suggestions, concepts and graphics) submitted to us or other clients through the Website (« Submission ») will become the exclusive property of the Company and we shall not be subject to any obligation of confidentiality and be free to use such information for any purpose without any restriction whatsoever.

In particular, you irrevocably grant to the Company a non-exclusive perpetual worldwide licence to use and exploit all intellectual property rights (including without limitation, copyright) in and to the Submission and consent to the Company doing (or omitting to do) any acts in respect of the Submission which may otherwise constitute an infringement of your moral rights. For the avoidance of doubt, the Company may use all or any part of a Submission(s) for any purposes at its discretion, including, without limitation, using your Submission(s) for promotional, marketing or publicity purposes, or otherwise. You warrant to the Company that any Submission does not infringe any rights of any third party. You indemnify the Company against all loss, damages and costs incurred by the Company arising from your breach of the warranty set out in this condition.

18. GENERAL

 

18.1 This Agreement constitutes to the fullest extent permitted by law the whole of the agreement between you and the Company with regard to the use of the Website and the Service.

18.2 The Privacy Policy forms part of this Agreement.

18.3 Nothing in this Agreement shall exclude or limit liability for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation.

18.4 If any part of this Agreement is found by a court of competent jurisdiction or other competent authority to be invalid, unlawful or unenforceable then any such part will be severed from the remainder of this Agreement, which will continue to be valid and enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by law.

18.5 No failure or delay by a party to exercise any of its rights under this Agreement shall operate as a waiver thereof and no single or partial exercise of any such right shall prevent any other or further exercise of that or any other right.

19. GOVERNING LAW AND DISPUTES
This Agreement shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of New South Wales, Australia. You irrevocably agree that the courts of New South Wales shall have exclusive jurisdiction to resolve any dispute or claim of whatever nature arising out of or relating to this Website, and that the laws of the State of New South Wales shall govern any such dispute or claim. However, we retain the right to bring legal proceedings in any jurisdiction where we believe that infringement of our intellectual property rights or breach of this Agreement is taking place or originating. You are responsible for compliance with any applicable laws and regulations of the jurisdiction from which you are accessing this Website or using the Service.

CUSTOMER SERVICE
If you have any questions concerning this Agreement please contact via one of the methods below:

Mail:

Digital Virgo Entertainment

Domaine du Tourillon – Parc de la Duranne –

350 Rue Denis Papin –

13100 Aix-en-Provence (France)
Phone:
1300364843 Telstra customers,  Optus customers &  Vodafone customers

Email:
info@au.clicnscores.net
To unsubscribe from the service

SMS STOP to 19785510 for Telstra, Optus & Vodafone customers

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Who We Are
Digital Virgo Entertainment (“DVE” or “we” or “us” or “our”) is a French Société par Actions Simplifiée (simple form of limited company) company registered in France.  We provide Sports News, live scores and video stream through web and mobile site (“Service”).  We respect your privacy and will handle your data in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988, incorporating the Australian Privacy Principles (“APPs”), effective March 12, 2014.

Your Information and How We Use It

When you register to access Sports News, live scores and video stream on ClicnScores (« Content »), we will need to collect and use your personal information in order to register you as a subscriber and maintain your account (“Account”).  To access our Service, you must open and maintain an Account with us through our website http://au.clicnscores.net Website”).  We may also need to verify any personal information which you supply.
Personal information consists of information or an opinion, whether true or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained from the information or opinion.  Personal information can include your name, mobile phone number, address and email address.   Any details in relation to your personal information (e.g. your name and mobile phone number etc.) will be used only for the specific purpose for which they were provided.

Sensitive information, a sub-set of personal information that enjoys higher privacy protection than personal information, is defined in the Privacy Act to mean information or an opinion about an individual’s:

•       racial or ethnic origin;

•       political opinions;

•       membership of a political association;

•       religious beliefs or affiliations;

•       philosophical beliefs;

•       membership of a professional or trade association;

•       membership of a trade union;

•       sexual preferences or practices;

•       criminal record;

•       health information; or

•       genetic information about an individual that is not otherwise health information.
We may use your personal information to confirm that Content have been accessed by you, to validate you as a member when you call our help desk, to prevent and detect criminal activity or damage to our Service, and to prosecute those responsible. DVE reserves the right to access and disclose your personal information to comply with applicable laws and lawful government requests, to operate its systems properly or to protect itself or its users.

In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, we may disclose your personal information to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.  If DVE or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, your personal data will be one of the transferred assets.

Where practical, we will endeavor to give you the option of interacting with us or using our Service anonymously.

 

IP Addresses and Cookies
We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.
For the same reason, we may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer.  Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalized Service.

They enable us:

•     to estimate our audience size and usage pattern;

•     to store information about your preferences, and so allow us to customize our site according to your individual interests;

•     to speed up your searches; and

•     to recognize you when you return to our site.

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site.

Please note that our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control.

 

Third Parties and Overseas Transfer of Personal and Sensitive Information
We will only transfer your personal information overseas or to a third party if:

1)     we reasonably believe that the recipient of the information is subject to a law or a contract which effectively upholds privacy principles to the APPs;

2)     you have expressly consented to the transfer;

3)     the transfer is necessary for us to provide you with your requested services;

4)     it is not practical to obtain your consent, the transfer is for your benefit and your consent would likely be given; or

5)     we have taken reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information will not be held, used or disclosed by the recipient in a manner inconsistent with this Privacy Policy and APPs.
We will only transfer your sensitive information overseas or to a third party if:

1)     you have expressly consented to us doing so;

2)     we are required to do so by law; or

3)     the collection is necessary for us to provide you the service.
We will not sell your personal or sensitive information to third parties without your permission.  For the purposes of this provision, third parties do not include prospective buyers of our business.  If you have consented to us granting access to your personal information to selected third parties, you consent to their processing your personal information for the purposes of providing details of other products or services.

Please note that our Website may contain links to other sites and we are not responsible for the content of those sites.
Security

 

We use a variety of physical and electronic security measures, including restricting physical access to our offices, and firewalls and secure databases to keep personal information secure from misuse, loss or unauthorised use or disclosure.

Your Consent

 

By registering an Account with us you accept that you have read our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy and that you consent to us collecting and processing your personal information in accordance with this Policy.

Access and Accuracy
You may access all of the personal information that you provide to us and request details of any third parties with whom we have shared your personal information by writing to the address below, see Contact Information section.

We will deal with all requests for access to your personal information as quickly as possible.  Requests for a large amount of information, or information which is not currently in use, may require further time before a response can be given.  In some cases, consistent with the APPs, we may refuse to give you access to personal information we hold about you, if giving you access:

1)     would be unlawful;

2)     would have an unreasonable impact on other person’s privacy; or

3)     would prejudice activities carried out by, or for, a law enforcement agency.
If we refuse to give you access to your personal information, we will provide you with reasons for our refusal.

If you think that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, please contact us, see Contact Information section below, and we will take reasonable steps to ensure that it is corrected.

If you would like more information about the way we manage the personal information that we hold about you, or are concerned that we may have breached your privacy and wish to make a complaint, please contact us, see Contact Information section below.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy
From time to time, it may be necessary for us to review and revise our privacy policy.  We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time, and we may notify you about changes to this policy by posting an updated version of the policy on our Site.

Contact Information
If you have any questions concerning this Agreement please contact via one of the methods below:

Mail:

Digital Virgo Entertainment

Domaine du Tourillon – Parc de la Duranne –

350 Rue Denis Papin –

13100 Aix-en-Provence (France)
Phone:
1300364843 for Telstra customers, Optus customers & Vodafone customers.
Email:
info@au.clicnscores.net

To unsubscribe from the service
SMS STOP to 19785510 for Telstra, Optus & Vodafone customers